[^] | [TEAM] | [RESULTS] | [M3/2023-2024]

2023-2024

Results

Mens 3rd XI
East Division 2 North East
FixtureResultScoreScorersPOTM
Feb 10 vs Harleston Magpies 3 Feb10Harleston Magpies 3   A    [L]  (A)  LWW  4-3Mark Moffat,Tom Hindle,Jim Pallister,Mark MoffatMark Moffat
Feb 03 vs Felixstowe 1 Feb03Felixstowe 1   A    [L]  (A)  LWW  4-2Adie Land,Adie Land,Daniel Jeffers,Charlie HutchinsonDaniel Jeffers
Jan 27 vs Bury St Edmunds 2 Jan27Bury St Edmunds 2   H    [L]  (H)  LDD  1-1Charlie ReynoldsBenjamin Hawes
Jan 20 vs Colchester 2 Jan20Colchester 2   A    [L]  (A)  LWW  4-1Tom Hindle,Mark Circuit,Paul Gallop,Adie LandWill Casburn
Jan 13 vs Sudbury 1 Jan13Sudbury 1   H    [L]  (H)  LLL  1-5Tom HindleBenjamin Hawes
Jan 04 vs Norwich City 2Jan04Norwich City 2  A    [F]  (A)  FLL  1-5Adie LandTom Ling
Dec 16 vs Newmarket 1Dec16Newmarket 1  A    [L]  (A)  LWW  4-2Charlie Reynolds,Adie Land,Tom Hindle,Charlie ReynoldsSamuel Kassulke
Dec 09 vs Norwich Dragons 2 Dec09Norwich Dragons 2   A    [L]  (A)  LWW  3-2Charlie Reynolds,Paul Gallop,Corey RushtonBenjamin Hawes
Dec 02 vs Newmarket 1 Dec02Newmarket 1   A    [L]  (A)  LPP  P-P
Nov 25 vs Dereham 2 Nov25Dereham 2   H    [L]  (H)  LWW  3-1Mark Fletcher,Matthew Brine,Mark MoffatMark Moffat
Nov 18 vs UEA 2 Nov18UEA 2   A    [L]  (A)  LWW  4-2Matthew Brine,Ross Pitcher,Jim Pallister,Paul GallopTom Ling
Nov 11 vs Pelicans 2 Nov11Pelicans 2   H    [L]  (H)  LWW  2-1Tom Hindle,Adie LandBenjamin Hawes
Nov 04 vs Ipswich East-Suffolk 1 Nov04Ipswich East-Suffolk 1   A    [L]  (A)  LLL  2-3Paul Gallop,Adie LandAdie Land
Oct 21 vs Harleston Magpies 3Oct21Harleston Magpies 3  H    [L]  (H)  LDD  4-4Tom Hindle,Paul Gallop,William Kidner,Richard SilvesterWilliam Kidner
Oct 14 vs Felixstowe 1 Oct14Felixstowe 1   H    [L]  (H)  LWW  4-0Fred Anthony,Fred Anthony,Adie Land,Paul GallopFred Anthony
Oct 07 vs Bury St Edmunds 2 Oct07Bury St Edmunds 2   A    [L]  (A)  LLL  0-4Benjamin Hawes
Sep 30 vs Colchester 2 Sep30Colchester 2   H    [L]  (H)  LWW  6-3Kit Pallister,Adie Land,Matthew Brine,Adie Land,George Brine,Tom HindleWill Casburn
Sep 23 vs Sudbury 1Sep23Sudbury 1  A    [L]  (A)  LLL  0-6Jim Pallister
Sep 16 vs Norwich Dragons 2 Sep16Norwich Dragons 2   H    [L]  (H)  LWW  4-1Matthew Brine,Mark Fletcher,Matthew Brine,Corey RushtonBenjamin Hawes
Sep 09 vs Long Sutton 2 Sep09Long Sutton 2   H    [F]  (H)  FWW  1-0Richard SilvesterKit Pallister
Sep 02 vs Watton 1Sep02Watton 1  A    [F]  (A)  FCC  C-C

Match Reports
 D (1-1)     27/01/2024 - M3
  
vs Bury St Edmunds 2 (H / L)
   GOOD SPIRITED COMPETITIVE GAME 

 W (3-2)     09/12/2023 - M3
  
vs Norwich Dragons 2 (A / L)
   GRITTY CITY WIN LOCAL DERBY  

 W (2-1)     11/11/2023 - M3
  
vs Pelicans 2 (H / L)
   CITY YOUTH STAR IN VICTORY 

 L (0-6)     23/09/2023 - M3
  
vs Sudbury 1 (A / L)
   TOUGH AWAY TRIP 


Club Results